One
Our hot sandwiches - Pattek
Small : 10.00 €
Big : 16.00 €
MAFÉ
Shredded beef, mafé sauce, pickles,plantain banana, cheddar cheese, baby spinach, fried onions, coriander
Small : 10.00 €
Big : 16.00 €
YASSA
Roast chicken, yassa sauce, pickles, plantain, cheddar cheese, baby spinach, fried onions, corianderSmall : 10.00 €
Big : 16.00 €
TILAPIA
Tilapia balls, coconut curry sauce, pickles, plantain, cheddar cheese, baby spinach, fried onionsSmall : 10.00 €
Big : 16.00 €
BERBER
Tofu, berbere sauce, pickles, plantain, vegan cheddar, baby spinach, onionsfried
Small : 10.00 €
Big : 16.00 €
GOAT
Goat stew, sweet potato hummus, green sauce, pickles, goat cheese, sproutsspinach, fried onions
Student offer
10.00 €
Pattek small + a house drink
Bissap, ginger lemonade or iced teaPlate
17.50 €
VEGETABLE MAFÉ
Jollof rice - mafé sauce - berbere eggplant and grilled vegetables.18.50 €
YASSA CHICKEN
Jollof rice - chicken in yassa sauce - grilled vegetables18.50 €
TILAPIA
17.50 €
BERBER
15.90 €
Fried chicken
Fried chicken with coconut sauceTapas
6.00 €
PUFF PUFF
Sweet and savory banana fritters13.00 €
FRIED CHICKEN
Coconut sauce7.10 €
SUN SMASH
Hummus with mild flavors5.90 €
JOLLOF RICE
7.50 €
SPICE CRUNCH
Berbere potatoes (spicy)8.50 €
GODJO WINGS
Marinated chicken wings7.90 €
FIRE DIP
Sakay eggplant caviar7.00 €
SWEET ROOTS
Sweet potato fries6.90 €
GOMBO EXPRESS
Spicy OkraSweets
4.50 €
Banana bread
6.50 €
Pistachio cheesecake
7.00 €
Carrot cake
4.80 €
Cookie
Two
Costs
10.00 €
THE HARVEST
Jollof rice salad with chipotle sauce - seasonal fruits and vegetables11.00 €
TENA TOAST
Homemade eggplant caviar, feta cheese, pickles, turmeric-oregano breadHot
13.00 €
MARKET BUN -vegetarian option-
Shredded beef or scrambled eggs, chef's mayo, pickles, coriander, served with potatoes12.00 €
CHAKCHOUKA
Poached egg, spicy tomato-pepper sauce, feta and coriander14.50 €
SOUL WAFFLE -vegetarian option-
Sweet potato waffle, fried chicken or oyster mushrooms, coleslaw, green sauce, pickles.14.50 €
WEST SIDE PLATE
Cod fritters, jollof rice, plantains and yogurt sauceSugar
9.00 €
GOLDEN GRANOLA -vegetarian-
Yogurt bowl with granola, fresh seasonal fruit and agave syrup9.00 €
SWEET HEAT -vegetarian-
Sweet potato waffle, baobab ice cream and spicy "frap" sauceNet prices - Taxes and service included
Brunch menu
3 dishes of your choice
25.00 €
Hot
CHAKCHOUKA
Poached egg, spicy tomato-pepper sauce, feta and corianderMARKET BUN -vegetarian option-
Shredded beef or scrambled eggs, chef's mayo, pickles, coriander, served with potatoesSOUL WAFFLE -vegetarian option-
Sweet potato waffle, fried chicken or oyster mushrooms, coleslaw, green sauce, pickles.WEST SIDE PLATE
Cod fritters, jollof rice, plantains and yogurt sauceCosts
THE HARVEST
Jollof rice salad with chipotle sauce - seasonal fruits and vegetablesTENA TOAST
Homemade eggplant caviar, feta cheese, pickles, turmeric-oregano breadSugar
GOLDEN GRANOLA -vegetarian-
Yogurt bowl with granola, fresh seasonal fruit and agave syrupSWEET HEAT -vegetarian-
Sweet potato waffle, baobab ice cream and spicy "frap" sauceNet prices - Taxes and service included
Hot Drinks
COFFEE
2.80 €
Espresso
2.80 €
Lungo
3.30 €
Doppio
3.60 €
Espresso macchiato
3.00 €
Americano
5.00 €
Mokaccino
4.00 €
Cappuccino
4.70 €
Flat white
5.00 €
Freddo coffee
5.70 €
Dirty Chai
5.20 €
Barman coffee
Espresso or lungo with a shot of gingerLATTES
4.50 €
Latte Macchiato
5.00 €
Matcha latte
5.00 €
Chai latte
5.50 €
Golden latte
5.50 €
Ginseng latte
5.50 €
Chocolat chaud
EXTRA
0.50 €
Almond milk
0.50 €
Coconut milk
0.50 €
Oat milk
0.70 €
Iced
0.50 €
Hazelnut syrup
0.50 €
Vanilla syrup
0.50 €
Caramel syrup
0.70 €
Extra shot of coffee
THE
4.00 €
Fresh mint tea
3.60 €
White tea
3.60 €
Bergamot black tea
3.60 €
Black chai tea
3.60 €
Digestive herbal tea
HERBAL TEA
4.50 €
Godjo herbal tea
Hibiscus, ginger, mint and lemongrass3.80 €
Ginger and lemon
1.00 €
Hot water refill
Homemade drinks
5.00 €
Bissap
5.00 €
Ginger lemonade
5.00 €
Iced tea
6.00 €
Detox
Apple, ginger, pineapple6.30 €
Creole
Mango, passion fruit, banana, mint5.50 €
Juice of the day
Softs
4.50 €
JOMO passion lime
Beers
NON-ALCOHOLIC BEERS
Cocktails
13.00 €
Bissap Rocky
Dark rum, hibiscus, ginger, mint12.00 €
Vodka maté
Cool can, vodka and basil10.50 €
Spritz
Campari, AperolNet prices - Taxes and service included
White Wines
12.5 cl : 6.00 €
75 cl : 27.00 €
Sant'ellero
75 cl : 27.00 €
Barbabianca
75 cl : 27.00 €
Barbabolla
75 cl : 28.00 €
Insolia
75 cl : 31.00 €
Leonie bianco
Red Wines
12.5 cl : 6.00 €
75 cl : 32.00 €
Mon petit camion
75 cl : 37.00 €
Merlot'17
75 cl : 28.00 €
Papy jack
75 cl : 34.00 €
Svicc
75 cl : 45.00 €
Luci rosse
75 cl : 48.00 €
Clocló
Rosé Wines
12.5 cl : 6.00 €
75 cl : 32.00 €
Mon petit camion
75 cl : 27.00 €
Ritournelle
75 cl : 30.00 €
Léonie rosato
75 cl : 33.00 €
Herbes folles
75 cl : 32.00 €
Frais comme un gardon
Net prices - Taxes and service included
